Programs

Here is a selection of our programs, which are fully enjoyable for those who don’t speak Hungarian.

You can check out the complete schedule here.

Saturday

Main StageGeeks & Craft CornerConArenaWorkshopEsport StageConsoleDance games cornerKaraokeMeeting Room

Main Stage

11:00-12:00         AMV competition

14:00-16:00         Cosplay Craftmanship

17:30-18:00         ParaPara

19:00-20:00         K-pop Cover Stage

20:00-20:30         K-pop Random Dance

Geeks & Craft Corner

Coming soon 😀

ConArena

Coming soon 😀

cikesz_png

Workshop

14:00-15:30          Manga drawing techniques workshop 
.                                       Saigami and Happy Cherry

15:30-17:00          Custom Textile Bag Making – TamaishiDesign

Esport Stage

11:00-15:00         League of Legends finals

15:00-17:00        League of Legends free play for audience

18:00-19:00         League of Legends free play for audience

Konzol Mascot

Console

11:00-12:30        Registration for the console competitions
                               and Qualifiers for Just Dance

12:30-13:00         Mortal Kombat XL and Dragon Ball FighterZ
                               check-in

13:00-18:00         Dragon Ball FighterZ contest

13:00-18:00         Mortal Kombat XL contest

13:00-18:00         Just Dance 2018 contest

Dance games corner

14:00-15:00          In the Groove beginner competition

15:00-16:00          Pump It Up beginner competition

16:00-17:00          In the Groove intermediate competition

DDR Mascot

Karaoke

 

10:30-12:30          Casual singing

12:30-14:00          Karaoke Vol 2.3

14:00-18:00          Casual singing

18:00-20:00          Late Night Karaoke

Karaoke Mascot

Meeting Room

12:00-14:30          AMV Meetup

16:30-17:30          Karaoke meetup – how to use karafun

cikesz_png

Sunday

Main StageGeeks & Craft CornerConArenaWorkshopEsport StageConsoleDance games cornerKaraokeMeeting Room

Main Stage

11:00-12:00          AMV MORTAL KOMBAT 11

12:00-13:00         LikeOn show

13:00-14:00         Cosplayers and social media – Shappi

14:00-15:00         Cosplay Champions Cup

Nyuffy want you

Geeks & Craft Corner

Coming soon 😀

ConArena

Coming soon 😀

cikesz_png

Workshop

11:00-12:30          Wrapped Stone with Macrame Technique –
                                   Creative Laboratory

12:30-14:00          Flower Necklace Making – Sofiten

14:00-15:30          Kinchaku Making – MeowMoon Design

15:30-17:00          T-Rex charm making – Rainbow Overflow

Esport Stage

11:00-13:00        World of Tanks finals

13:00-15:00        Hearthstone finals

15:00-17:00         League of Legends free play for audience

Konzol Mascot

Console

11:00-12:30          Registration for the console competitions

12:30-13:00          Naruto Storm 4 and Tekken 7 check-in

13:00-17:30          Naruto Storm 4 contest

13:00-17:30          Tekken 7 contest

holnap-livestreamen-a-naruto-shippuden-ultimate-ninja-storm-4-demoja_1

Dance games corner

14:00-15:00          In the Groove advanced competition

15:00-16:00          Pump It Up advanced competition

DDR Mascot

 

Karaoke

10:00-12:00          Casual singing

12:00-14:00          Ultimate Anime Music Quiz

14:00-16:00          Casual singing

16:00-18:00         K-pop Music videos

Karaoke Mascot

 

Meeting Room

10:00-14:00          Art Meetup

cikesz_png