Programs

Here is a selection of our programs, which are fully enjoyable for those who don’t speak Hungarian.

You can check out the complete schedule here.

Saturday

Main StagePanels StageConArenaWorkshopEsport StageConsoleDance games cornerKaraokeMeeting Room

Main Stage

11:00-12:00         AMV competition

14:00-16:00         Cosplay Craftmanship

17:30-18:00         Blizzard Cosplay-competition

18:00-18:30         Competition results

19:30-21:00         LAZYgunsBRISKY Concert

Panels Stage

12:00-13:00   Origins & History of Video Games
.                                                         – Robert Zittnan –

ConArena

10:30-11:30          Chambara fencing lesson

11:30-12:00          Wrestling episode

12:00-13:00          LARP weapon demo and tryouts

13:00-13:30          K-pop dance lesson

13:30-14:00          Wrestling episode

14:00-15:00          Dodgeball

15:00-16:00          Parapara dance

16:00-16:30          Wrestling episode

16:30-17:00          K-pop dance lesson

17:00-18:00          Cosplay triathlon

18:00-18:30          Wrestling episode

cikesz_png

Workshop

Coming soon 😀

Esport Stage

10:30-11:30          Heads Up Daily episode

11:30-13:30          Hearthstone finals

13:30-15:30          League of Legends finals

15:30-19:00          League of Legends free play for audience

Konzol Mascot

Console

10:00-12:00          Tekken7 contest registration

11:00-13:00           Just Dance qualify

12:00-12:30          Tekken7 check-in

13:00-16:00          Tekken7 contest

13:00-17:00          Just Dance contest

Dance games corner

14:00-15:00          In the Groove beginner level competition

15:00-16:00          Pump It Up beginner level competition

16:00-17:00          In the Groove intermediate level competition

DDR Mascot

Karaoke

 

10:30-12:30          Karaoke

13:00-14:00          Karaoke Grand Prix semifinal

14:00-16:00          Karaoke

16:00-17:00          Karaoke Grand Prix finals

17:00-18:30          Karaoke

18:30-21:00          Late Night Karaoke

Karaoke Mascot

Meeting Room

12:00-14:30          AMV Meetup

cikesz_png

Sunday

Main StagePanels StageConArenaWorkshopEsport StageConsoleDance games cornerKaraokeMeeting Room

Main Stage

11:00-12:00          AMV MORTAL KOMBAT 12

13:30-14:00         Kpop Random Dance

14:00-15:00         Cosplay Champions Cup Finals

15:00-16:00         Cosplay Performance

18:00-19:00         Competition results

 

Nyuffy want you

Panels Stage

12:00-13:00           Costumes in the Game of thrones
.                                                           – Isidora –

ConArena

10:00-11:00          LARP weapon demo and tryouts

11:00-11:30          Stormtrooper training

11:30-12:00          Wrestling episode

12:00-13:00          Classical japanese dances

13:00-13:30          K-pop dance lesson

13:30-14:00          Wrestling episode

14:00-15:00          Ni To Jutsu Sei Shin Ryu

15:00-15:30          Stormtrooper training

15:30-16:00          Wrestling episode

16:00-16:30          K-pop dance lesson

16:30-17:30          Chambara fencing lesson

17:30-18:00          Wrestling episode

cikesz_png

Workshop

Coming soon 😀

Esport Stage

10:30-11:30          Heads Up Daily episode

11:30-13:30          Heroes of the Storm finals

13:30-15:30          Fortnite finals

15:30-19:00          Fortnite free play for audience

Konzol Mascot

Console

10:00-12:00         Dragonball FighterZ contest registration

12:00-12:30         Dragonball FighterZ check-in

13:00-15:30         Dragonball FighterZ contest

holnap-livestreamen-a-naruto-shippuden-ultimate-ninja-storm-4-demoja_1

Dance games corner

14:00-15:00          In the Groove advanced level competition

15:00-16:00          Pump It Up advanced level competition

DDR Mascot

 

Karaoke

10:00-12:00          Karaoke

12:00-14:00          Ultimate Anime Music Quiz

14:00-16:00          Karaoke

16:00-18:00          Japanese and Korean Music
.                                          videos from Sound of Japan

Karaoke Mascot

 

Meeting Room

11:00-12:00           Art Meetup

cikesz_png